News & EventsClassesChildren's AreaParent's Area


Staff list Trinity Primary Academy 2017 – 2018

 Leadership Team

Executive Principal – David Atter (Trinity and Noel Park)

Principal – Melissa Martinez 

Assistant Vice Principals – Tanica Witter, Charlotte Leasure and Tejpal Lander

Head of Inclusion - Hannah Taylor

                                                 Phase Leaders                                                    
       EYFS – Hanan Agmin       

           Year 1, 2 and Year 3 – Tejpal Lander       

               Year 4 and Year 5 – Charlotte Leasure                

Year 6 – Tanica Witter

EYFS
Nursery – Alex Esposito / Angela Thomas / Michelle Wells 

Reception Blue – Hanan Agmin / Katie Teale

Reception Red - Eleanor Powell / Angie Ross

KS1                                                                        KS2

Year 1B – Kristin Byrne                                Year 3L – Tejpal Lander
(Mandy Manget / Lynn Loizou)                      (Alba Garcia / Katharina Munchow)                                                                   
Year 1I – Michelle McCaw / Julie Roberts       Year 3B – Tahseen Bhopal
(Sean Farrell)                                             (Michelle Lewis / Darlon Clarke)

Year 2I –  Farzana Iqbal                               Year 4W – Mari West
(Maisie Van Stroud)                                     (Angela Ricketts / Noreen Moore)

Year 2E – Gina Bradford / Hannah Taylor       Year 4C - Laura Canning
(Suguna Karunananthan)                             (Louise Simmons)

                                                                  Year 5J - Antonella Eridano 
                                                                  (Annie Wiggan)

                                                                  Year 5L – Charlotte Leasure
                                                                  (Raef Caddeo)

                                                                  Year 6NW – Nada White
                                                                  (Sandrine Cherrih)

                                                                  Year 6W – Tanica Witter
                                                                  (Marvin Joseph)

Attendance team
Brenda Lynch 

Welfare
Fetine Murat

Office team
Carol Sullivan, Peshala Van Der Geest & Daneon Francis

Buildings operation assistant
Jason Gusterson-Meadows